Difference between pages "Template:LiveAbso" and "Template:LiveResistance"
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
JuviaShowbiz (talk | contribs) |
JuviaShowbiz (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a '''table of | This is a '''table of The Resistance-era live performances'''. | ||
Note: white indicates performed at 75-100% of known setlists. | Note: white indicates performed at 75-100% of known setlists. | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Aqua indicates a performance in the current tour and year for which the final amount of performances is unknown. | Aqua indicates a performance in the current tour and year for which the final amount of performances is unknown. | ||
Last updated: April 15, 2022. | Last updated: April 15, 2022. | ||
Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
! Song Title | ! Song Title | ||
! Release | ! Release | ||
! | ! 2009 | ||
! | ! 2010 | ||
! | ! 2011 | ||
! | ! 2012 | ||
! | ! 2013 | ||
! | ! 2014 | ||
! | ! 2015 | ||
! | ! 2016 | ||
! | ! 2017 | ||
! | ! 2018 | ||
! | ! 2019 | ||
! | ! 2022 | ||
! # | ! # | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Uprising (live)|Uprising]] | ||
| | | ''[[The Resistance (album)|The Resistance]]'' | ||
| | | 55 | ||
| 95 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 93 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 59 | | 59 | ||
| | | 82 | ||
| | | 33 | ||
| style="background: gainsboro" | | | style="background: gainsboro" | 14 | ||
| 61 | | 61 | ||
| style="background: aqua" | | | style="background: aqua" | 10 | ||
| | | 553 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Resistance (live)|Resistance]] | ||
| | | ''[[The Resistance (album)|The Resistance]]'' | ||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 41 | | style="background: gainsboro" | 41 | ||
| style="background: gainsboro" | | | 92 | ||
| 15 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 25 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 69 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 1 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 20 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 34 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 14 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 2 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| | | 313 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Undisclosed Desires (live)|Undisclosed Desires]] | ||
| | | ''[[The Resistance (album)|The Resistance]]'' | ||
| 45 | |||
| 95 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 10 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 26 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 72 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: darkgray" | 13 | |||
| style="background: | |||
| style="background: silver" | 22 | | style="background: silver" | 22 | ||
| style="background: | | style="background: darkgray" | 5 | ||
| style="background: darkgray" | 2 | | style="background: darkgray" | 2 | ||
| style="background: darkgray" | 5 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| 296 | |||
|- | |||
| [[United States of Eurasia (live)|United States of Eurasia]] | |||
| ''[[The Resistance (album)|The Resistance]]'' | |||
| 45 | |||
| 94 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 13 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 1 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 27 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: darkgray" | 6 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | 8 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| 194 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guiding Light (live)|Guiding Light]] | |||
| ''[[The Resistance (album)|The Resistance]]'' | |||
| style="background: silver" | 24 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 34 | |||
| style="background: silver" | 5 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: silver" | 32 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
Line 174: | Line 111: | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| 95 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unnatural Selection (live)|Unnatural Selection]] | |||
| ''[[The Resistance (album)|The Resistance]]'' | |||
| 43 | |||
| style="background: gainsboro" | 63 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: darkgray" | 15 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: | | style="background: darkgray" | 2 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
Line 187: | Line 127: | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| | | 123 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[MK ULTRA (live)|MK ULTRA]] | ||
| | | ''[[The Resistance (album)|The Resistance]]'' | ||
| style="background: silver" | 17 | | style="background: silver" | 17 | ||
| style="background: silver" | 29 | |||
| style="background: silver" | | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
Line 239: | Line 141: | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| | | 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[I Belong to You (live)|I Belong to You]] | ||
| | | ''[[The Resistance (album)|The Resistance]]'' | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: darkgray" | 5 | | style="background: darkgray" | 5 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
Line 285: | Line 159: | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Exogenesis: Symphony Part I (Overture) (live)|Exogenesis: Symphony Part I]] | ||
| | | ''[[The Resistance (album)|The Resistance]]'' | ||
| style="background: | | style="background: gainsboro"| 30 | ||
| style="background: | | style="background: gainsboro" | 64 | ||
| style="background: | | style="background: silver" | 5 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| | | 99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Exogenesis: Symphony Part II (Cross-Pollination) (live)|Exogenesis: Symphony Part II]] | ||
| | | ''[[The Resistance (album)|The Resistance]]'' | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
Line 334: | Line 191: | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Exogenesis: Symphony Part III (Redemption) (live)|Exogenesis: Symphony Part III]] | ||
| | | ''[[The Resistance (album)|The Resistance]]'' | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: darkgray"| 1 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
Line 357: | Line 207: | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Neutron Star Collision (Love Is Forever) (live)|Neutron Star Collision]] | ||
| | | ''[[Neutron Star Collision (Love Is Forever) (single)|Neutron Star Collision]]'' | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: darkgray" | 9 | |||
| style="background: darkgray" | | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: darkgray" | 1 | | style="background: darkgray" | 1 | ||
Line 384: | Line 223: | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Popcorn (live)|Popcorn]] | ||
| | | ''[[Uprising (single)|Uprising]]'' | ||
| style="background: darkgray" | 5 | |||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
Line 402: | Line 236: | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Prague (song)| Prague]] | ||
| | | ''[[Resistance (single)|Resistance]]'' | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
Line 425: | Line 255: | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| style="background: black" | 0 | | style="background: black" | 0 | ||
| 0 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:20, 24 June 2022
This is a table of The Resistance-era live performances.
Note: white indicates performed at 75-100% of known setlists.
Gainsboro indicates performed at 50-75% of known setlists.
Silver indicates performed at 25-50% of known setlists.
Dark gray indicates performed at 0-25% of known setlists.
Black indicates no known performance that year.
Aqua indicates a performance in the current tour and year for which the final amount of performances is unknown.
Last updated: April 15, 2022.
Song Title | Release | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2022 | # |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Uprising | The Resistance | 55 | 95 | 18 | 30 | 93 | 3 | 59 | 82 | 33 | 14 | 61 | 10 | 553 |
Resistance | The Resistance | 41 | 92 | 15 | 25 | 69 | 1 | 20 | 34 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 313 |
Undisclosed Desires | The Resistance | 45 | 95 | 10 | 26 | 72 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 296 |
United States of Eurasia | The Resistance | 45 | 94 | 13 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 194 |
Guiding Light | The Resistance | 24 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 |
Unnatural Selection | The Resistance | 43 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123 |
MK ULTRA | The Resistance | 17 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
I Belong to You | The Resistance | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Exogenesis: Symphony Part I | The Resistance | 30 | 64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99 |
Exogenesis: Symphony Part II | The Resistance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Exogenesis: Symphony Part III | The Resistance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Neutron Star Collision | Neutron Star Collision | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Popcorn | Uprising | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Prague | Resistance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |